District Portfolios

HMLAs

 Name of Assembly Constituency
 Name of MLA
  27- Liromoba
  Sri Jarbom Gamlin
  28- Likabali
  Sri Jomde Kena
  29- Basar
  Sri Gojen Gadi
  30- Aalo (West)
  Sri Gadam Ete
  31- Aalo (East)
  Sri Jarkar Gamlin
  32- Mechuka
  Sri Passang Dorjee Sona

Officers

S.No.
Department
Officer
Designation
Phone No (O)
Phont No. (R)
1.
District Administration
Sri Manoj Kumar Sahoo, IAS
Deputy Commissioner
222221
222220
2.
District Administration
Sri Moki Loyi, APCS
Addln. Deputy Commissioner
222277
223430
3
Panchayat Raj
Sh. Jarsa Gamlin
Chairperson
224427 -
4
District Administration
Sh. Penga Tato
EAC(Jud)
222222 222254
5
District Administration
Shri Liyi Bagra
EAC(Court)
222210 -
6
District Administration
Sh. Gedo Kamduk
EAC(ALC)
222348 -
7
District Administration
Smti Jumyir Ronya Kato
CO(IPL)
223738 222441
8
District Administration
Sh. Tunge Loya
EAC(Keba/Town Magistrate)
224107 222470
9
District Administration
Dr. (Mrs.) M. N. Taloh
CO(Admin/Naz/TPT)
223738 223848
10
District Administration
Sh. Doge Dirchi
PA to DC
222221 222785
12
Police
Shri S.C.Yadav
Superintendent of Police
222299 222288
13
Finance & Accounts
Sh. Ruma Mugli
FAO
222273 222275
14
Planning
Sh. Millo Pushang
DPO/DTO
222388 222333
15
Tourism
Sh. Tate Tatak
DTO
   
16
Urban Development Agency
Er. Marconi Potom
DDUD
224090 222377
17
Supply
Sh. C.W.Chekep
DF & CSO
222461 222489
18
Art & Culture
Sh. Tapun Taki
DACO
222248 222147
19
Information & public Relation
Sh. Gejum Tali
DIPRO
222297 224148
20
Medical
Dr. Bomken Kamki
DMO
222241 222231
21
Family Welfare
Dr. Moli Riba
DFWO
222804 -
22
Taxation & Excise
Sh. Teli Ngomdir
Superintendent Tax & Excise
223092 224627
23
Labour & Employment
Sh. Lee Ete
LO
222310 223313
24
Agriculture
Sh. Karbom Riram
DAO
222228 222281
25
Horticulture
Sh. Karyom Doji
DHO
222435 222322
26
Legal Metrology & Consumer Forum
Sh. Daro Marbom
ACLM
222651 222655
27
Statistics
Sh. Doge Naksang
DSO(Stat)
222485 222285
28
Relief & Rehabilitation
Shri Nima Dorjee
DRRO
221149 -
29
Land Management
Sh. Pumek ronya
LRSO
- -
30
Sports
Sh. Tumto Loyi
DASO
223158 -
31
Integrated Child Development Society
Ms. A. Lowangcha
DDICDS
222532 -
32
Child Development
Sh. Moli Nyodu
CDPO(West)
225403 -
33
Mines
Sh. Taye Jamoh
AMDO
- -
48
Tourism
Ms. Rita Yorung
Tourist Information Officer
222388 -
49
National Informatics Centre
Smti. K.C. Wangmo
District Informatics Officer
223158 -