District Portfolios

HMLAs

nyamarkarbak
jomdekena
gojengadi

Nyamar Karbak,
27-Liromoba(ST),
Parliamentary Secretary,
Youth & Sports

Jomde Kena,
28-Likabali (ST)


Gojen Gadi
 29-Basar (ST)
 
gadamete
jarkargamlin
passangdorjeesona
Sri Tumke Bagra,
30- Aalo (West)(ST)
Deputy Speaker
Sri Jarkar Gamlin,
31- Aalo East (ST)

Passang Dorjee Sona,
33- Mechukha(ST)
Parliamentary Secretary,
Tourism

Officers

S.No.
Department
Officer
Designation
Phone No (O)
Phone No. (R)
1
 District Administration
 Sri Gamli Padu, IAS
 Deputy Commissioner
222221
222220
2
 District Administration
 Ms Swetika Sachan, IAS
 Addln. Deputy Commissioner
222277
223430
3
 Panchayat Raj
 Smty Yaman Bagra
 Chairperson
224427
-
4
 District Administration
 Sh. Liyi Bagra
 EAC(Jud/Keba/Town Magistrate)
222222
222254
5
 District Administration
 Shri Liyi Bagra
 EAC(Court)
222210
-
6
 District Administration
 Ms Omey Apang
 CO(ALC)
222348
-
7
 District Administration
 Ms Omey Apang
 CO(Jansuvidha/Naz/TPT)
223738
222441
8
 DistrictAdministration
 Ms Oni Padung
  CO(Admin)
223738
223848
9
 District Election
 Shri Lijum Ete
 CO(Election)
-
-
10
 District Administration
 Sh. K. Nomuk
 PA to DC
222221
222785
11
 Police
 Shri Mari Riba
 Superintendent of Police
222299
222288
12
 Finance & Accounts
 Sh. Gemo Sora
 FAO
222273
222275
13
 Planning
 Sh. Jumdo Diyum
 DPO
222388
222333
14
 Tourism
 Ms Rita Yorung
 DTO
224252
-
15
 Urban Development Agency
 Er. Helly Wally
 DDUD
224090
222377
16
 Supply
 Sh. Rebom Nyuso
 DF & CSO
222461
222489
17
 Art & Culture
 Sh. Tapun Taki
 DACO
222248
222147
17
 Information & Public Relation
 Sh. Gejum Tali
 DIPRO
222297
224148
18
 Medical
 Dr. Nyage Geyi
 DMO
222241
222231
19
 Family Welfare
 Dr. Kenbom Chisi
 DFWO
222804
-
20
 Taxation & Excise
 Sh. Kojar Nake
 Superintendent Tax & Excise
223092
224627
21
 Labour & Employment
 Sh. Saptum Yomcha
 LO
222310
223313
22
 Agriculture
 Sh. N. Sumnyan
 DDA
222228
-
23
 Horticulture
 Sh. Kirmar Lona
 DHO
222435
222322
24
 Legal Metrology & Consumer Forum
 Sh. Daro Marbom
 ACLM
222651
222655
25
 Statistics
 Sh. Modo Ete
 DSO(Stat)
222485
222285
26
 Relief & Rehabilitation
 Shri Nima Dorjee
 DDMO
221149
-
27
 Land Management
 Sh. Takam Titus
 DLRSO
-
-
28
 Sports
 Sh. Tumto Loyi
 DASO
223158
-
29
 Integrated Child Development Society
 Ms. L.K.Singpho
 DDICDS
222532
-
30
 Child Development
 Sh. Moli Nyodu
 CDPO(West)
225403
-
31
 Mines & Minerals
 Sh. Markio Nipon
 AMDO
-
-
32
 National Informatics Centre
 Smti. K.C. Wangmo &
 Shri Nyaken Ori
 District Informatics Officer
223158
-